Pane Intel · Pane Audit
13 October 2026 · Sample audit of our own idea
Sample: an invoicing app

Pane Audit
Project Paperclip

An invoicing app for freelancers. We audited our own idea before writing a line of code.

What we read
6,541 public forum and community messages about invoicing and getting paid (April to 13 October 2026). Plus 35,049 App Store reviews of 145 invoicing apps (collected 26 and 27 August 2026).
Competitors checked
13 pricing pages, read on 13 October 2026.
The one number
Almost 3 to 1. Owners wrote about getting paid 1,042 times. They wrote about invoicing software 372 times.
Verdict
Change direction Drop the invoice maker. Build a tool that chases late payments, for businesses with no finance person.
00

The pitch we started with

This is the homepage and pricing we drafted in September. In a normal audit, the client's live website plays this part.

Paperclip. Beautiful invoices in 60 seconds.

Create professional, branded invoices and estimates from your phone or laptop. Send them in one click, accept card payments, and see who's paid on one clean dashboard. Automatic reminders, recurring invoices, and AI that fills in your line items. Built for freelancers and small businesses.

Free for 3 invoices a month. Pro $12 a month or $99 a year, unlimited invoices.

01

The verdict

The short version

Business owners want help getting paid. Builders keep making invoice makers. Our pitch was one more invoice maker.

So we should drop the invoice maker and build a tool that chases late payments.

We planned to build an invoice maker. That is the wrong half of this market.

Business owners rarely complain about making invoices. They complain about getting paid for them. They wrote about getting paid 1,042 times. They wrote about invoicing software 372 times.

Builders are doing the opposite. Since June, they have launched 40 new invoice makers. They launched only 12 tools that help chase payment. Our pitch would have been invoice maker number 41.

It had a second problem too: it planned to take card payments. In App Store reviews, the complaint that makes the most people quit is a payment company holding money a client already paid.

So the decision is simple. Drop the invoice maker. Build a tool that chases late payments. It should work with whatever the owner already uses to send invoices. It should never hold their money. And it should help with the part owners hate most: asking a client who still buys from them to pay up.

Put the two groups side by side and they point in opposite directions.

Most SaaS builders are building invoice makers, while business owners are talking about getting paid.
What business owners write about
Getting paid1,042
Invoicing software372
What builders launched, June to October
Invoice makers40
Tools that chase payment12
Owners: number of posts. Builders: number of new tools announced in the same communities.
Pane Intel · Pane Audit samplepaneintel.com
02

What owners complain about

These are the conversations closest to our buyer: freelancers and small service businesses who send invoices and wait for the money. Each row is a group of related posts.

  • Posts is the number of separate posts in the group.
  • New since 28 Aug is the number of posts and comments added since our last look at this market.
  • Existing tools per idea: for each problem, we sketched three or four product ideas. Then we counted the live tools already selling each idea. This column is the average. A 9 means about 9 tools already sell each idea. Higher means more crowded.
What they write aboutPostsNew since 28 AugExisting tools per idea
Chasing clients who pay late9416159
Drowning in their own bookkeeping88949710
Bookkeepers handed messy books at tax time64377711
Invoicing tools too complicated for one person37218510
Card fees too high2917911
Card payments that fail23512612
Payment companies freezing a seller's money20912510
A customer owes thousands and went silent6639not scored
Regulars run up a tab, then disappear3525not scored

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

The Pane Map puts the same problems on one chart. Higher up means more people complain. Further left means fewer tools already exist. The top-left corner is where a new product has the best shot. We call it the money corner.

Chasing late payers is the loudest problem here, and it has the fewest tools already built for it.
250 500 750 1,000 0 9 10 11 12 13 MONEY CORNER: LOUD, FEW TOOLS LOUD, MANY TOOLS QUIETER, FEW TOOLS QUIETER, MANY TOOLS Chasing late payers: 941 posts, 9.33 existing tools per idea Chasing late payers Own bookkeeping: 889 posts, 10 existing tools per idea Own bookkeeping Messy books at tax time: 643 posts, 11 existing tools per idea Messy books at tax time Invoicing tools too complicated: 372 posts, 10 existing tools per idea Invoicing tools too complicated Card fees: 291 posts, 11.25 existing tools per idea Card fees Failed card payments: 235 posts, 12.25 existing tools per idea Failed card payments Frozen seller money: 209 posts, 10 existing tools per idea Frozen seller money EXISTING TOOLS PER IDEA (HIGHER = MORE CROWDED) POSTS 250 500 750 1,000 0 9 10 11 12 13 MONEY CORNER LOUD, MANY TOOLS QUIET, FEW TOOLS QUIET, MANY TOOLS Chasing late payers: 941 posts, 9.33 existing tools per idea Chasing late payers Own bookkeeping: 889 posts, 10 existing tools per idea Own bookkeeping Messy books at tax time: 643 posts, 11 existing tools per idea Messy books Invoicing tools too complicated: 372 posts, 10 existing tools per idea Tools too complicated Card fees: 291 posts, 11.25 existing tools per idea Card fees Failed card payments: 235 posts, 12.25 existing tools per idea Failed payments Frozen seller money: 209 posts, 10 existing tools per idea Frozen money EXISTING TOOLS PER IDEA POSTS ↑
In the money cornerEverything else
Lines split the map at 500 posts and at 10.5 existing tools per idea.
Pane Intel · Pane Audit samplepaneintel.com

What each problem means, in plain words

  • Chasing late payers: the work is done and the invoice is sent. The client hasn't paid. The owner has to ask again, and again.
  • Own bookkeeping: matching receipts, invoices and bank records late at night. QuickBooks is the usual tool, and the usual complaint.
  • Messy books at tax time: the same mess, seen by the bookkeeper who has to fix it.
  • Invoicing tools too complicated: owners who tried invoicing software and found it too big or too pricey for a one-person business. Many went back to a spreadsheet.
  • Card fees: the percentage the card company keeps from each payment.
  • Failed card payments: subscription charges that bounce. This is mostly a problem for software companies.
  • Frozen seller money: a payment company holds a seller's money while it reviews the account, often for weeks.
  • Owes thousands, or ran up a tab: smaller groups about bad debt and when to give up on it.
  • Payment company: the business that moves a card payment and can hold it, such as Stripe, Square or PayPal. Many invoicing apps have one built in.

Chasing late payers is the biggest group in this market. On the map it sits highest and furthest left. Bookkeeping sits close by, but it is a different job from invoicing.

"The customer is usually someone who still buys from us. So every reminder feels like a small gamble. Push too hard and you lose the account. Stay quiet and you become the supplier everyone pays last…"Public forum, August 2026

What to do: design for chasing payment first. Every other problem on the map already has plenty of tools.

03

Your pitch vs. what owners say

Your pitch uses different words from your buyers.

We took the four groups closest to Paperclip: chasing late payers, tools too complicated, owes thousands, and ran up a tab. That is 2,337 posts and comments. We counted how many use the words in your pitch. Then we counted how many use the words owners use for the same job.

Owners' wordPosts and commentsYour pitch's wordPosts and comments
late175AI41
get, got, been, was, not, never or still paid; pay me168template, templates39
follow up, follow-up, follow-ups, following up150estimate, estimates36
deposit, deposits, upfront, up-front, up front149recurring31
remind, reminded, reminding, reminder, reminders147dashboard, dashboards25
chase, chases, chased, chasing134professional24
spreadsheet, Excel, Google Sheets98branded, branding, logo17
owe, owes, owed, owing95in seconds, 60 seconds, sixty seconds3
ghost, ghosts, ghosted, ghosting75beautiful1

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Here are the top five words on each side, on one scale.

Owners write "late" in 175 posts. They write "beautiful" in just 1.
Posts and comments using the word, out of 2,337.
late175
paid168
follow up150
reminder147
chase134
AI41
template39
dashboard25
professional24
beautiful1
Owners' wordsYour pitch's words
Pane Intel · Pane Audit samplepaneintel.com

Most of the 41 posts that say "AI" were written by builders pitching their own tools. So owners care about it even less than that number suggests.

What works

One line of your pitch matches what owners talk about: "automatic reminders". It sits in the middle of the paragraph, after the templates.

What misses

Your headline promises a fast way to make an invoice. Owners don't say making the invoice is slow. They talk about the weeks after they send it.

"I spend 2–3 hours every week just sending 'hey, just checking in on this invoice' emails and texts."Public forum, June 2026

What could hurt you

"Accept card payments" means building in a payment company. In App Store reviews, a payment company built into an invoicing app makes more people quit than anything else (see section 06). Owners have noticed.

"Fully automated is what I'd pay for if it actually followed up without sounding like a robot and didn't force me onto their payment processor."Public forum, August 2026

Score: 1 out of 10. Your pitch makes ten promises. One of them, automatic reminders, matches what owners talk about. Another, card payments, leads to the complaint that makes the most people quit.

What to do: rewrite the headline around getting paid. Use the owners' own words: late, chase, follow up, owed.

04

Your price vs. what the problem costs

You planned to charge $12 a month. The table shows what the problem costs owners. It also shows what competitors charge.

FigureWhat it isSource
$30,000Unpaid at any given time, for an 8-person agency with no finance personPublic forum, April 2026
$18,400Held by a payment company for 11 days after a "high risk activity" flagPublic forum, August 2026
$2,250A speaker's fee, 44 days late, with nobody replyingPublic forum, September 2026
2–3 hours a weekTime spent sending "just checking in" emailsPublic forum, June 2026
$0Zoho Invoice, Wave Starter, Square Invoices free plan, Invoice Ninja free (5 clients)Pricing pages, 13 Oct 2026
$6.67/moInvoice2go Starter: $79.99 a year, limited to 30 invoices a yearinvoice.2go.com, 13 Oct 2026
$12/moPaperclip Pro, as plannedOur draft
$23/moFreshBooks Lite, 5 clientsfreshbooks.com, 13 Oct 2026
$29/moHoneyBook Starter, billed yearlyhoneybook.com, 13 Oct 2026
$30/moWhat one owner refuses to pay "for a glorified 'create document' button"Public forum, September 2026
$38/moQuickBooks Online Simple Startquickbooks.intuit.com, 13 Oct 2026
0.4% + 2.9% + 30¢Stripe Invoicing: its fee per paid invoice, plus Stripe's card feestripe.com, 13 Oct 2026
$69/moPaidnice, a tool that only chases payment. 150 invoices. Needs Xero, QuickBooks Online or Stripepaidnice.com, 13 Oct 2026
$259/moChaser Compact, payment-chasing software for companies with under £4M in revenuechaserhq.com, 13 Oct 2026

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Here is each product's cheapest monthly price, on one scale.

Our planned $12 a month sat between free invoice apps and a $69 tool for chasing payment.
Cheapest plan, US$ per month, from pricing pages read on 13 October 2026. Card fees not included.
Zoho Invoice$0
Wave Starter$0
Square Invoices$0
Invoice Ninja (free plan)$0
Invoice2go Starter$6.67
Paperclip (planned)$12
FreshBooks Lite$23
HoneyBook Starter$29
QuickBooks Simple Start$38
Paidnice (chases payment)$69
Chaser Compact (chases payment)$259
Pane Intel · Pane Audit samplepaneintel.com

Invoice makers compete with free

Four good invoice apps cost nothing. The paid ones limit how many invoices you can send. Invoice2go's cheapest plan allows 30 a year. The angriest price complaints in App Store reviews are about these limits and about price rises. Invoice Simple drew 102 complaints for raising prices on loyal customers. It drew 59 more for cutting how many invoices a plan allows. Owners pay while angry, then leave for a spreadsheet or a free app. A $12 invoice maker gets compared to $0.

The app with those 102 complaints shows what this does to ratings.

Invoice Simple's reviews fell from 4.26 stars to 2.00 stars in 2026.
Average stars in written App Store reviews: before 2026, then during 2026. At least 20 reviews each. Collected August 2026.
Invoice Simple4.26 → 2.00
Bookipi Invoice Maker3.72 → 2.00
Wave3.35 → 2.27
FreshBooks3.04 → 2.11
QuickBooks2.44 → 2.01
Invoice Fly4.51 → 4.46
Before 2026During 2026
Pane Intel · Pane Audit samplepaneintel.com

Tools that chase payment compete with the unpaid money

An owner with $30,000 unpaid doesn't compare a chasing tool to a free invoice app. They compare it to the $30,000. That is why Paidnice can charge $69 a month. Chaser charges $259. Both plug into accounting software like Xero, QuickBooks or Sage. Both are priced for businesses with a finance team or a bookkeeper.

Nobody is priced for the owner in between

Free invoice apps send reminders that clients ignore. Paid chasing tools cost $69 or more and need accounting software. The owner who sends invoices from a spreadsheet, a Stripe link or QuickBooks, and chases clients personally, has nothing priced for them.

What to do: set the price against the unpaid money, not against invoice apps. Test $29 and $49 a month. Never compare Paperclip to an invoice maker on the pricing page.

05

The competitors

We read the pricing page of every competitor below on 13 October 2026. Reminders on pricing page means the page lists automatic payment reminders.

ProductWhat it sellsCheapest priceReminders on pricing pageProblem it solves
Zoho InvoiceFree invoicing with payment reminders$0YesToo complicated, price
WaveFree invoicing and bookkeeping. Card fees 2.9% + $0.60$0; Pro $19/moYes (Pro)Too complicated, bookkeeping
Square InvoicesFree invoices. Card fees 2.9% to 3.3% + 30¢$0 + feesYesMaking the invoice
Invoice NinjaOpen-source invoicing, free for 5 clients$0; Pro $14/moYes (Pro)Too complicated
Invoice2goPhone invoicing app with a business bank account$79.99/yr, 30 invoicesYesMaking the invoice
FreshBooksInvoicing and accounting$23/mo, 5 clientsYesBookkeeping
HoneyBookProposals, contracts and invoices for client work$29/mo, billed yearlyYesClient admin
BonsaiTime tracking, invoices and contracts for freelancers$19/user/mo, billed yearlyNot listedClient admin
QuickBooks OnlineAccounting, with invoicing included$38/mo (free plan exists)Not listedBookkeeping
XeroAccounting, 20 invoices on the cheapest plan$27/moNot listedBookkeeping
Stripe InvoicingInvoices paid through Stripe0.4% per paid invoice + card feeYesGetting paid by card
PaidniceAutomatic payment-chasing by email and text. Needs Xero, QuickBooks Online or Stripe$69/moYesChasing payment
ChaserPayment-chasing software for finance teams$259/moYesChasing payment

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

05b

What the competition tells us

Reminders come free with almost everything

8 of the 11 invoicing tools list automatic payment reminders on their pricing page. Wave sends them 3, 7 and 14 days after the due date. So the "automatic reminders" in your pitch already exist, for free. Owners say what they think of it:

"Automated reminders in QuickBooks (clients ignore them)"Public forum, April 2026

There are already too many invoice makers

34 of the 78 biggest invoicing apps in the App Store have "Invoice Maker" in their name. But owners don't talk about these apps. We looked for the four biggest in 6,541 forum messages. Owners named Invoice Simple, Invoice2go, Tiny Invoice and Bookipi zero times.

Owners name QuickBooks in 782 messages. They never name the four biggest invoice-maker apps.
Messages naming the product at least once, out of 6,541.
QuickBooks782
A spreadsheet404
Stripe306
Xero111
PayPal62
Square39
Zoho31
Wave30
FreshBooks13
Invoice Simple, Invoice2go, Tiny Invoice, Bookipi0
Pane Intel · Pane Audit samplepaneintel.com

People find invoice-maker apps by searching the App Store. Then they never talk about them. Owners actually run their business on QuickBooks, a spreadsheet and a payment link. Anything we build has to work with those three.

A built-in payment company brings its bad reputation with it

Wave, Square and Stripe all earn money from each payment. All three get complaints in App Store reviews about holding money, freezing accounts or closing them. Trustpilot rates the company, not the app. We checked the three payment companies in our August data: BILL, Stripe and PayPal. On Trustpilot, all three score under 2 stars. Their apps all score above 4 stars in the App Store (checked 27 August 2026). An invoicing app with a built-in payment company takes on that reputation.

The gaps to build on

  • The paid chasing tools are out of reach. They need accounting software, and they charge finance-team prices.
  • The free reminders get ignored. Clients learn to tune them out.
  • The new chasing tools stop at the reminder. 12 small chasing tools launched since June. Most are a tracker, an overdue flag or an automatic email.
  • Nobody handles the hard part. No tool we checked decides who to chase today. None reads the client's reply. None knows when to push harder and when to back off, so you don't lose a client who still buys from you.

One builder described this problem clearly:

"When the client replies, does your tool see it? … a client who answers 'hang on, we're querying this one' is still on the escalation clock, and the next message goes out harder at someone who already responded."Public forum, September 2026

What to do: build that part. Read the replies. Decide who to chase first. Stay out of the money.

06

Why customers leave

These are the five reasons owners give for leaving an invoicing app. We counted them in 18,128 complaints from App Store reviews of the biggest invoicing apps (August 2026). We added the forum messages too. Quit or lost money counts the complaints where the reviewer says they quit, or lost money, because of it.

ReasonComplaintsQuit or lost moneyWhere most come from
The payment company kept the money154146Stripe Dashboard 79, Wave 40, Square Invoices 33
The price went up, or the invoice limit went down231not countedInvoice Simple 161, Bookipi 70
Records vanished, or were locked away10199Tiny Invoice 49, Invoice2go 51
The app froze or crashed7155QuickBooks 44, Expensify 24
It never chased, so they went back to a spreadsheet404 messagesnot countedSpreadsheets named in 404 of 6,541 forum messages

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Some complaints are just annoyances. Others make people quit. The chart shows how often each reason led to quitting or losing money.

Held money makes the most people quit: in 146 of 154 complaints, the owner quit or lost money.
Complaints that led to quitting or losing money, out of every 100.
Records vanished or locked away (99 of 101)98
Payment company kept the money (146 of 154)95
App froze or crashed (55 of 71)77
Pane Intel · Pane Audit samplepaneintel.com

Reason 1: the payment company kept the money

A client pays the invoice. The payment company holds the money. We found 154 complaints like this. In 146 of them, the owner quit or lost money. About half are about Stripe's own app. The other half are about invoicing apps with a payment company built in. Your "accept card payments" line would sign you up for this.

"they haven't released over 19,000$ on my first business transaction which caused me to close my business due to the loss of this money"App Store review of Stripe Dashboard, April 2026

Reason 2: the price went up, or the invoice limit went down

3,021 of the 18,128 complaints are about price. That's about 1 in 6. The angriest ones are about changes: a renewal that doubled, a plan cut to three invoices a month, a "free forever" app that started charging.

"Last month I paid $90 last year and this year they are charging over 250 per yr"App Store review of Invoice Simple, August 2026

Reason 3: records vanished, or were locked away

We found 101 complaints. In 99, the owner quit or lost money. An update or a forced log-out wiped years of invoices. Or cancelling a subscription locked the owner out of their own invoice history.

"the app showed a blank account… all my data was gone… more than 3,000 invoices and estimates"App Store review of Tiny Invoice, October 2025

Reason 4: the app froze or crashed

QuickBooks has 33 of the 36 complaints about freezing while someone types in an invoice. The work is lost.

Reason 5: it never chased

This one doesn't show up in App Store reviews. People who leave for a spreadsheet stop writing reviews. It shows up in forums instead. Owners name a spreadsheet in 404 messages. In the "too complicated" group, 84 of 455 messages are about building their own tool instead.

"I still feel weird having to chase people for money."Public forum, September 2026

Four of the five reasons are about trust: losing money, or losing records. None is about how the invoice looks. A better-looking invoice maker can't fix any of them. A chasing tool that never holds the money and never stores the records avoids reasons 1 and 3 completely.

What to do: make two promises on the homepage. We never touch your money. We never hold your records.

07

What we should build

A tool that helps small service businesses get paid, for owners with no finance person.

It reads the invoices they already send from QuickBooks, Stripe or a spreadsheet. It decides who to chase today. It writes the message in the owner's voice. It reads the reply. Then it pushes harder or stops. It never takes a payment itself.

Why we think this is worth building

  • It's the biggest problem. Chasing late payers is the largest group in this market, with 941 posts. 615 new posts and comments arrived since 28 August.
  • The real problem is awkwardness. 57 messages in the chasing group use words like awkward, uncomfortable, pushy, embarrassed or "feel bad". 143 talk about deposits or upfront payment. Those owners are trying to avoid chasing altogether.
  • Today's tools miss it. Free reminders get ignored, and paid chasing tools start at $69 a month.
  • It avoids the worst reasons people leave. No payment company means no frozen money. No stored records means nothing to lose or lock away.

Who else is building it

A new small chasing tool launched about every 11 days since June. Most only send the reminder. Nobody we checked serves the small business that sends invoices from whatever tool it likes. That gap is open now, but builders have found the problem.

"I can have a good month on paper and still have two invoices floating around while rent, software and contractor payments all hit first."Public forum, August 2026
Our verdict

Change direction and narrow down. Keep the buyer. Drop the invoice maker. Focus on service businesses with real money unpaid.

If the hand-run test in step 1 recovers nothing, drop the idea.

08

What we'd do next

01

Chase payments by hand before building anything.

Why: 941 posts about chasing. Free reminders that "clients ignore".

First step: find 10 service businesses with at least $5,000 unpaid. Chase their invoices by hand for two weeks. Write down every reply. Count the money recovered and the hours saved. If the 10 recover nothing, or won't pay to keep it going, stop here.

02

Drop the invoice maker, and say so in the pitch.

Why: 34 of the 78 biggest invoicing apps are called "Invoice Maker". 40 more launched since June. Four good ones are free. Owners never mention the biggest ones.

First step: delete "Beautiful invoices in 60 seconds." Replace it with the owners' own words: "Get paid for work you already finished." Pull in invoices from QuickBooks, Stripe and spreadsheets. Don't make them.

03

Never touch the money.

Why: 154 complaints about held money. In 146 of them, the owner quit or lost money. And owners say they don't want to be forced onto a new payment company.

First step: cut "accept card payments" from the plan. Each reminder links to the payment method the owner already uses. Put "we never hold your money" at the top of the homepage.

04

Build the hard part: who to chase, when, and what to say.

Why: "Every reminder feels like a small gamble." 57 messages about the awkwardness. The builder who asked, "does your tool see it?"

First step: use the notes from step 1. Write simple rules for three kinds of client: the regular who still buys from you, the one-off client, and the one who has gone silent. Build reply-reading before AI writing. The other 12 tools already send automatic reminders.

05

Price against the unpaid money.

Why: $30,000 unpaid at one agency. Chasing tools that cost $69 a month or more. Free reminders that get ignored.

First step: make one landing page with two prices, $29 and $49 a month. Show it to owners from the chasing conversations. Count sign-ups at each price for 30 days. Never compare Paperclip to an invoice maker on the page.

09

How we did this, and the limits

Our database holds public posts and comments from forums and communities. For this audit we read 6,541 messages about invoicing and getting paid, on 13 October 2026. Most come from one large community website, and all are in English. App Store numbers come from 35,049 reviews we collected in August 2026. These groups grew at about the same rate as our whole database, so we make no growth claims. "Existing tools per idea" comes from our own competitor scan and is an estimate. We checked every new tool by hand. Invoice Simple blocked our visit and Square hides its paid prices, so neither is shown. Post counts show how many people write about a problem, not market size. Quotes are lightly trimmed, with names removed.
10

What we couldn't see from outside

Public posts can't answer these. For your idea, each becomes a question on our intake form.

What we couldn't seeIntake-form questionSteps it affects
Whether owners will pay to recover money they think is already lostYour customer interviews or pilot results1, 5
How many unpaid invoices get paid after a friendly, human-sounding reminderYour reply and recovery numbers1, 4
Whether owners will connect QuickBooks or Stripe to a new toolYour integrations and sign-up numbers2
How your target businesses get paid: bank transfer, cheque or cardHow your customers pay3
Invoice Simple's and Square's current paid pricesYour competitor list, with logins if you have them4, 5
Owners on Android, and owners who don't write in EnglishYour markets and languagesAll
Whether the 12 small chasing tools have paying usersThe competitors you know about7

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Give us those answers, and the next audit can give firm instructions instead of careful guesses.

This sample is our own idea, checked against its market. A Pane Audit does the same for yours.

Same method, same honesty, run on your problem, your buyer and your product.

  • What your market complains aboutThe main groups of posts, how many each, how many tools already exist, and short dated quotes.
  • Your pitch, checked against itYour homepage words next to your buyers' words, with a score out of 10.
  • Your price, checked against the problemWhat the problem costs your buyers, what you charge, and what competitors charge.
  • Every competitorPrices checked on the day, and the problem each one solves.
  • Why customers leave, a verdict, and five next stepsEach step with the evidence behind it and a first move.
$1,500 $750until Black Friday, 27 Nov 2026 $1,500 per audit, $750 until 27 November 2026. Market research agencies charge thousands for a study like this. One flat price, no calls. Current turnaround is about 48 hours, 14 days at most. Get your Audit

14-day money-back guarantee. If it isn't useful, email us within 14 days of delivery for a full refund.

Pane Intel · Pane Audit, sample editionpaneintel.com