Creators & Content Pain
YouTube, podcasts, newsletters and the grind of making content — the operational pain creators actually post about, not the highlight reel.
Ranked by signal — how many distinct people are hitting the same wall. The pain is free; fit scoring & the opportunity map live inside.
Titles, post counts and the top 8 are public, and any pane opens to read. Your fit score, Save and Topic Watch on all 338 panes need an account. Free, no card.
#1Freelance Marketers Stuck Feeding Upwork to Survive
Experienced freelance marketers consistently struggle with acquiring and retaining clients, often relying on platforms like Upwork. This difficulty prevents them from scaling their businesses into agencies and leads to financial instability and burnout, highlighting a core challenge in independent marketing careers.
783 postsfreshest 4h ago#marketing#creator-economy#freelance
#2AI Builders Blindsided by API Costs
AI builders and startups face significant hurdles: high platform fees, complex billing processes, and escalating costs for AI tools. This limits accessibility and stifles innovation, particularly for those just starting out or operating on a smaller scale. Finding alternatives and direct sales channels is a key focus.
1,751 postsfreshest 3h ago#creator-economy#ai#productivity
#3Workers Stuck Under Toxic Managers
Employees consistently experience emotionally draining and often abusive behavior from their managers and leadership. This manifests as mood swings, micromanagement, public criticism, bullying, and a general lack of respect, leading to stress, anxiety, and a feeling of being undervalued. The environment fosters negativity and undermines employee morale.
2,051 postsfreshest 4h ago#hr#productivity#marketing
#4New Service Businesses Can't Land Their First Client
New service-based businesses are facing a significant hurdle: acquiring their first clients. They're struggling with visibility, convincing potential clients to engage, and often encounter resistance regarding pricing and commitment, especially in the current economic climate. This initial client acquisition phase is proving to be the most challenging aspect of launching these ventures.
1,228 postsfreshest just now#creator-economy#marketing#small-business
#5Job Offers Keep Changing Terms Before You Sign
Individuals are experiencing a frustrating job search characterized by weak offers, unexpected changes in terms (salary reductions, training requirements), and a lack of leverage when negotiating. This creates uncertainty and a feeling of being undervalued, leading many to question their career choices and consider staying in unsatisfying roles.
897 postsfreshest 4h ago#hr#productivity#creator-economy
#6Small Businesses Profitable but Operationally Chaotic
Small business owners are struggling with a feeling of being perpetually overwhelmed and 'broke' despite apparent profitability. This stems from a lack of systematization, a focus on growth over foundational processes, and a heavy mental load from managing numerous, often manual, tasks. The core issue is the absence of documented and scalable operational practices.
1,487 postsfreshest just now#creator-economy#productivity#small-business
#7Solo Founders Doubting Their Own Build
Independent developers and founders experience a recurring cycle of excitement, rapid initial progress, followed by self-doubt, marketing anxiety, and a sense of overwhelming complexity as projects grow. This leads to stalled projects, feelings of embarrassment about promotion, and a loss of momentum. The core pain is the difficulty of sustaining motivation and navigating the complexities of building and launching products alone.
1,533 postsfreshest 4h ago#creator-economy#productivity#devtools
#8AI Keeps Hallucinating in Front of Real Customers
AI users are frustrated that the focus on prompt engineering overshadows the broader context and understanding needed for effective AI interaction. The core issue isn't crafting the perfect prompt, but ensuring the AI has sufficient background knowledge and a clear understanding of the desired outcome, leading to outputs that are technically correct but ultimately unhelpful. This shift highlights a need to move beyond superficial prompt adjustments and address the underlying integration and contextualization of AI within workflows.
1,834 postsfreshest 1h ago#ai#productivity#creator-economy
All substantial panes
/ 338 in creators & content · page 1 of 7Signed out you get the headers — title and post count. Open any pane to read it; ranking these by your fit and saving them is one free sign-in away.
Solo Builders Struggle with Completion2,079 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Workers Stuck Under Toxic Managers2,051 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Small YouTube Channels Get No Impressions at All1,924 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Founders Skip Validation, Build Wrong Thing1,904 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Keeps Hallucinating in Front of Real Customers1,834 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Builders Blindsided by API Costs1,751 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Users Frustrated by Unreliable Outputs1,665 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Etsy Sellers Optimizing POD Margins1,621 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Solo Traders Building Custom Financial Tools1,621 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Image Users Fighting Unpredictable Output1,592 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
YouTube Users Experiencing UI Instability1,564 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Obsidian Users Fighting Vault Complexity1,556 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Solo Founders Doubting Their Own Build1,533 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Creator Hustle, Limited Sales1,515 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Founders Pitching AI Agents Into Skeptical SMBs1,504 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Creators Drowning in Disconnected Tools1,497 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Small Businesses Profitable but Operationally Chaotic1,487 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Knowledge Workers Drowning in Notes1,479 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Indie Devs Can't Market Their Wellness Apps1,415 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Content Creators Overwhelmed by Information1,363 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
YouTube Suspends Channels Without Clear Explanation1,244 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Users Can't Reliably Save ChatGPT Chats1,238 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
New Service Businesses Can't Land Their First Client1,228 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Indie Founders, Building First SaaS Products1,196 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Job Seekers Hit by Recruiter Scam Emails1,191 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Student Founders: Content Creation Struggle1,186 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
First Users Are Harder to Get Than the Product1,180 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Small Food Businesses Afraid to Scale1,174 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Missed Follow-Ups Slip Through Every Email Tool1,104 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Prompts Have No Home Between Sessions1,039 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Freelancers Chasing Late Client Payments997 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Notion Users Overwhelmed Building Complex Systems970 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Solo creators spend more hours editing than filming their content967 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Bookkeepers Struggle with Client Acquisition946 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Home-Lab Hosts Fighting Remote Access942 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Solo HR Pros Drowning Without a Playbook930 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Small Businesses Drowning in Bookkeeping929 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Solo Founders Cannot Find a Developer to Build With Them928 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Viewers Frustrated by Unreliable YouTube912 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Indie Devs Ship Fast Then Stall Before Anyone Sees It908 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Job Offers Keep Changing Terms Before You Sign897 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Google Results Have Stopped Sending Customers873 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Note-Taking Apps Still Can't Link and Order Notes Well815 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
ChatGPT and Gemini Skip Your Brand in Search Results788 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Freelance Marketers Stuck Feeding Upwork to Survive783 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Founders Have No Reliable Method to Confirm Demand Before Building739 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
People Drowning in Productivity App Sprawl727 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Creators Frustrated by PDF Tool Limitations699 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Creative Professionals Frustrated by AI Limits693 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
LLCs Don't Know What Sales Tax They Owe676 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Sign in to rank all 338panes above by your fit, save the ones you'd build, and watch creators & content for new pain. Free, no card.
Every pane above updates as new complaints roll in. Open the feed free, or set a Topic Watch and get pinged the moment a new gap spikes.
Open the feed — it's free →