Productivity & Ops Pain
Workflow, automation and tool-sprawl fatigue. The pains behind 'we have too many tools and none of them talk to each other', ranked by how often they recur.
Ranked by signal — how many distinct people are hitting the same wall. The pain is free; fit scoring & the opportunity map live inside.
Titles, post counts and the top 8 are public, and any pane opens to read. Your fit score, Save and Topic Watch on all 383 panes need an account. Free, no card.
#1DevOps Teams Fighting Flaky CI/CD Pipelines
Developers and DevOps engineers are experiencing significant challenges with their CI/CD pipelines, including unexpected behavior, difficulty in debugging, lack of visibility into deployments, and increasing complexity due to wider adoption of development tools. This leads to unreliable releases, difficulty in troubleshooting, and pressure to deliver increasingly complex solutions.
1,688 postsfreshest 3h ago#devtools#productivity#devops
#2AI Builders Blindsided by API Costs
AI builders and startups face significant hurdles: high platform fees, complex billing processes, and escalating costs for AI tools. This limits accessibility and stifles innovation, particularly for those just starting out or operating on a smaller scale. Finding alternatives and direct sales channels is a key focus.
1,747 postsfreshest 1h ago#creator-economy#ai#productivity
#3Workers Stuck Under Toxic Managers
Employees consistently experience emotionally draining and often abusive behavior from their managers and leadership. This manifests as mood swings, micromanagement, public criticism, bullying, and a general lack of respect, leading to stress, anxiety, and a feeling of being undervalued. The environment fosters negativity and undermines employee morale.
2,050 postsfreshest 2h ago#hr#productivity#marketing
#4Job Offers Keep Changing Terms Before You Sign
Individuals are experiencing a frustrating job search characterized by weak offers, unexpected changes in terms (salary reductions, training requirements), and a lack of leverage when negotiating. This creates uncertainty and a feeling of being undervalued, leading many to question their career choices and consider staying in unsatisfying roles.
896 postsfreshest 3h ago#hr#productivity#creator-economy
#5Small Businesses Profitable but Operationally Chaotic
Small business owners are struggling with a feeling of being perpetually overwhelmed and 'broke' despite apparent profitability. This stems from a lack of systematization, a focus on growth over foundational processes, and a heavy mental load from managing numerous, often manual, tasks. The core issue is the absence of documented and scalable operational practices.
1,484 postsfreshest just now#creator-economy#productivity#small-business
#6Solo Founders Doubting Their Own Build
Independent developers and founders experience a recurring cycle of excitement, rapid initial progress, followed by self-doubt, marketing anxiety, and a sense of overwhelming complexity as projects grow. This leads to stalled projects, feelings of embarrassment about promotion, and a loss of momentum. The core pain is the difficulty of sustaining motivation and navigating the complexities of building and launching products alone.
1,530 postsfreshest 2h ago#creator-economy#productivity#devtools
#7AI Keeps Hallucinating in Front of Real Customers
AI users are frustrated that the focus on prompt engineering overshadows the broader context and understanding needed for effective AI interaction. The core issue isn't crafting the perfect prompt, but ensuring the AI has sufficient background knowledge and a clear understanding of the desired outcome, leading to outputs that are technically correct but ultimately unhelpful. This shift highlights a need to move beyond superficial prompt adjustments and address the underlying integration and contextualization of AI within workflows.
1,831 postsfreshest 2h ago#ai#productivity#creator-economy
#8AI Agent Reliability in Production
Users are experiencing significant issues with the reliability of AI agents in production environments. The core problem isn't inherent AI intelligence, but rather the compounding of errors across multiple steps in complex tasks, leading to unpredictable and often unusable results. Addressing this requires robust experimentation, observability, and controlled rollout strategies.
773 postsfreshest 2h ago#ai#productivity#automation
All substantial panes
/ 383 in productivity & ops · page 1 of 8Signed out you get the headers — title and post count. Open any pane to read it; ranking these by your fit and saving them is one free sign-in away.
Solo Builders Struggle with Completion2,076 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Workers Stuck Under Toxic Managers2,050 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Keeps Hallucinating in Front of Real Customers1,831 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Builders Blindsided by API Costs1,747 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
DevOps Teams Fighting Flaky CI/CD Pipelines1,688 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Users Frustrated by Unreliable Outputs1,661 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Solo Traders Building Custom Financial Tools1,620 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Image Users Fighting Unpredictable Output1,590 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Obsidian Users Fighting Vault Complexity1,552 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Solo Founders Doubting Their Own Build1,530 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Founders Pitching AI Agents Into Skeptical SMBs1,502 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Creators Drowning in Disconnected Tools1,493 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Small Businesses Profitable but Operationally Chaotic1,484 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Knowledge Workers Drowning in Notes1,477 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Indie Devs Can't Market Their Wellness Apps1,413 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Content Creators Overwhelmed by Information1,361 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Devs Building Tools to Fix Browser Chaos1,291 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Users Can't Reliably Save ChatGPT Chats1,235 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Indie Founders, Building First SaaS Products1,194 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Student Founders: Content Creation Struggle1,185 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Small Food Businesses Afraid to Scale1,173 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Obsidian Gets Messy Once Files and AI Enter the Mix1,135 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Missed Follow-Ups Slip Through Every Email Tool1,104 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Prompts Have No Home Between Sessions1,038 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Freelancers Chasing Late Client Payments995 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Notion Users Overwhelmed Building Complex Systems970 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Solo creators spend more hours editing than filming their content967 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Developers Fighting to Scrape Web Data958 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Home-Lab Hosts Fighting Remote Access941 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Solo HR Pros Drowning Without a Playbook929 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Small Businesses Drowning in Bookkeeping926 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
LLM Memory and Session Context Break Between Every Call910 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Indie Devs Ship Fast Then Stall Before Anyone Sees It907 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Job Offers Keep Changing Terms Before You Sign896 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
First Home Server Setup Has No Clear Starting Point884 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
VRAM Runs Out Before the Model Fits877 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Google Results Have Stopped Sending Customers872 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Supply Chain Attacks Slip Through Automated Builds842 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Product Teams Drowning in User Feedback825 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Devs Frustrated by Shifting AI Coding Tools822 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Note-Taking Apps Still Can't Link and Order Notes Well815 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
AI Agent Reliability in Production773 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Founders Have No Reliable Method to Confirm Demand Before Building739 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
SaaS founders don't know why users stop returning after signup733 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
People Drowning in Productivity App Sprawl724 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Creators Frustrated by PDF Tool Limitations698 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Developers Pushing Large Language Model Limits696 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Past Decisions Live in Someone's Head, Nowhere Else695 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Creative Professionals Frustrated by AI Limits690 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
LLCs Don't Know What Sales Tax They Owe676 postsHeader only here — open the pane to read it. Sign in for your fit score & Save.
Sign in to rank all 383panes above by your fit, save the ones you'd build, and watch productivity & ops for new pain. Free, no card.
Every pane above updates as new complaints roll in. Open the feed free, or set a Topic Watch and get pinged the moment a new gap spikes.
Open the feed — it's free →